Claudia Natali Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 11/04/2005
  • Missing From Catarina, Texas
  • Classification Migrant
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1985 (40)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 196 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, a blue sweatshirt with a large star, gray sweatpants, White sneakers and possibly gold hoop earrings. Carrying a black backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez's upper lip droops on the right side. One of her upper front teeth is cracked. She has a mole on her chest and a two- to three-inch scar on her left leg.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez was last seen in the Catarina/Asherton, Texas area on November 4, 2005. She was illegally crossing the border from Mexico into the United States with a group of people when she became too tired to go on.

Rodriguez sat down to wait for the Border Patrol while the others continued onward. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dimmit County Sheriff's Office 830-876-3508

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2010; clothing/jewelry description updated.