Claudia Riemer-Tolson
Riemer-Tolson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/13/2021
- Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/28/1984 (41)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Riemer-Tolson was last seen in the 2000 block of North Turnbull Drive in Metairie, Louisiana at about 3:00 p.m. on August 13, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5530
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2023; casefile added.