Clay Allen Foreman

Foreman, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 05/28/1979
  • Missing From Lake Tapawingo, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/27/1960 (64)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Foreman has a birthmark on the center of his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Foreman was last seen in Lake Tapawingo, Missouri on May 28, 1979. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri Highway Patrol 816-377-1801

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2016; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.