Clay Allen Rodman
Rodman, circa 2013
- Missing Since 05/01/2013
- Missing From Abilene, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/1980 (42)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and camouflage-print shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Rodman's facial hair is reddish-brown.
Details of Disappearance
Rodman was last seen in Abilene, Texas on May 1, 2013. He was arrested that day for public intoxication, booked into jail, and released that same day. Although he'd apparently been living in Abilene for several months, authorities don't believe he had a permanent address; his last known address was in Austin, Texas. He has never been heard from again.
Rodman was staying at the Salvation Army facility in the 1700 block of Butternut Street at the time of his disappearance. His family reported him missing in mid-June 2013. Authorities have him classified as an endangered missing person and believe he probably died sometime the same month he disappeared. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Abilene Police Department 325-673-8331
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2019; seven pictures added, details of disappearance updated.