Clayton James Gurley

Gurley, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/25/2021
  • Missing From Hackett, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and black striped button-down shirt over a t-shirt, black Levi 501 jeans and a baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy blond hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gurley was last seen in Hackett, Arkansas on April 25, 2021. He was at a friend's house when he stepped outside to smoke. His friend went to bed, and when he woke up early the next morning, Gurley was gone. Gurley's mother's car, which he'd driven to the residence, was still there, so he may have left on foot. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sebastian County Sheriff's Office 479-783-1051

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.