Clayton Lee Harris
Harris, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/01/2020
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8. 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Harris has a tattoo on his left arm, and a possible deformity of the hand.
Details of Disappearance
Harris was last seen by his family in March 2020, when he left Idaho and moved to Salt Lake City, Utah. There was a possible sighting of him in Salt Lake City in March 2021. He has never been heard from again. Harris was not reported missing until November 2023. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.