Clayton Matthew Haferkamp

Haferkamp, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 05/29/2013
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/30/1970 (52)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Haferkamp has tattoos on both arms. His nickname is Clay and he may spell his last name "Heferkamp" or use the last name "Hafelkamp."

Details of Disappearance

Haferkamp was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on May 29, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Haferkamp was homeless at the time of his disappearance.

Haferkamp is a graduate of The Benjamin School and studied at Appalachian State University. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Palm Beach Police Department 561-822-1764

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2018; four pictures added, details of disappearance updated.