Clayton N. Onosaki
Onosaki, circa 1978
- Missing Since 07/01/1978
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 10/27/1957 (67)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Onosaki was last seen on July 1, 1978. He was living in Los Angeles, California at the time, but told his mother via a letter that he might travel with a coworker to San Diego, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2018; casefile added.