Clenard Jones Jr.

Jones, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/01/2022
  • Missing From Winfield, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1951 (73)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on July 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2024; casefile added.