Cleveland Alfred Wallace Jr.

Wallace, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 08/28/2014
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/06/1954 (71)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 146 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Wallace may use the alias names Larry Glenn Crow and/or Roy Lee Hayward.

Details of Disappearance

Wallace was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on August 28, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9632

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2024; casefile added.