Cleveland Leon Richardson

Richardson, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 07/31/2017
  • Missing From Bunker, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1940 (84)
  • Age 76 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green pullover shirt, green plaid pajama pants and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Richardson suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Richardson has a glass right eye. His right ear is pierced and he has scars on both shoulders from rotator cuff surgery. He wears eyeglasses. Richardson may go by his middle name, Leon.

Details of Disappearance

Richardson was last seen near Bunker, Missouri on July 31, 2017. He walked away from his home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shannon County Sheriff's Office 573-226-3615

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2018; casefile added.