Clifford Culloden

Culloden, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/01/2006
  • Missing From Kauai, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes. Culloden had a short beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a receding hairline.

Details of Disappearance

Culloden resided in California in 2006. On January 16 of that year, he flew to Kauai, Hawaii. He last had contact with his family in April 2006, when he sent his wife a package and a letter. The letter implied Culloden was suicidal.

He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kauai Police Department 808-241-1711

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2008; details of disappearance updated.