Clifford Russell Haux
Haux, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/27/2003
- Missing From Rock Springs, Wyoming
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, blue jeans and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Haux wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Haux was last seen in Rock Springs, Wyoming on November 27, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may have become lost in the desert under adverse weather conditions. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sweetwater County Sheriff's Office 307-922-5300
- Wyoming Division of Criminal Investigation 307-777-8246
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2019; casefile added.