Clifton Charles Smith
Smith, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/09/2023
- Missing From Cedar Hill, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/06/1966 (60)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold/brown jacket, a red shirt, black pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith may go by his initials, CC. His hair was worn in an Afro style at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen walking away from his daugther's home in Cedar Hill, Texas on February 9, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He had wandered away twice before in the past and was able to get all the way to Dallas, Texas before family members found him. His family had recently moved away from the South Dallas location where he'd lived before.
Few details are available in Smith's case.
Investigating Agency
- Cedar Hill Police Department 972-291-5181
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.