Clint C. Kimble

Kimble, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 01/03/1995
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/07/1972 (52)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 285 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Kimble has a mental disability and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kimble has a tattoo on his left bicep of his initials "CK" inside a football. His left ear is pierced and one of his front teeth is chipped.

Details of Disappearance

Kimble was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on January 3, 1995. At the time of his disappearance, he was being treated at the now-defunct Michael Reese Hospital for a mental disorder. He has never been heard from again.

Kimble is interested in music and may associate with musicians. He wasn't carrying any identification when he disappeared and, due to his mental illness, he may not remember where his home is or how to return to it. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-747-6222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2011; casefile added.