Clinton Bird

Bird, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/27/2022
  • Missing From Kent, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bird was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on September 27, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kent Police Department 253-856-5800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2024; casefile added.