Clinton Carroll Lewis

Lewis, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 02/02/1988
  • Missing From Sadler, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1943 (82)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lewis may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of a Naval eagle on his right shoulder. All of Lewis's teeth were extracted in 1985.

Details of Disappearance

Lewis was last seen in Sadler, Texas on February 2, 1988. He has never been heard from again.

A man was discovered driving Lewis's vehicle in Texarkana, Texas shortly after his disappearance. The individual claimed that Lewis loaned the car to him, but the missing man's relatives told authorities that behavior was uncharacteristic of him.

His disappearance remains unsolved. Foul play is suspected in Lewis's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Grayson County Sheriff's Office 903-893-4388

. .