Clinton Heins

Heins, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 01/18/1990
  • Missing From Tyler, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/14/1958 (67)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 175 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Heins is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Some agencies spell Heins's name "Heines." He wears eyeglasses and he has a speech impediment.

Details of Disappearance

Heins was last seen by his wife at their residence in the 2000 block of McDonald Road in Tyler, Texas at 11:00 p.m. on January 18, 1990. He has never been heard from again.

Heins may have traveled to Texarkana, Texas or Tulsa, Oklahoma after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tyler Police Department 903-531-1000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2014; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.