Clinton Scott Ramey
Ramey, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/20/2013
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/03/1974 (51)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ramey has a substance abuse problem. He also has unspecified heath problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Ramey may use the middle initial B. He has a tattoo of dice on his upper right arm and a seven-inch scar on his left thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Ramey was last seen in the area of 51st and Rinker and Booth in Kansas City, Missouri on March 20, 2013. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2016; casefile added.