Clinton Smith

Smith, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/17/2019
  • Missing From Madison, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/28/1988 (36)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen on foot in Madison, Indiana on the afternoon of February 17, 2019. He had no vehicle of his own and it's not clear whether someone picked him up in theirs, or whether he walked away. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Madison Police Department 812-265-3347

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2021; casefile added.