Cloe Williams
RESOLVED

Williams, circa 2023
-
Missing Since
12/01/2023
-
Missing From
Neeses, South Carolina
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Williams disappeared from Neeses, South Carolina sometime in December 2023. Her family reported her missing on February 22, 2024. In March 2025, her remains were found off Highway 4 in western Orangeburg County, South Carolina; she had been shot to death. The body was identified in October. Williams's murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Orangeburg County Sheriff's Office
803-534-3550
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2026; case resolved.
Williams, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/01/2023
- Missing From Neeses, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Orangeburg County Sheriff's Office 803-534-3550