Clyde Prentiss Ellis Jr.
Ellis, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/25/1993
- Missing From Picayune, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/23/1956 (66)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, unknown weight
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white polo shirt, a gray jacket, jeans and gray boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Ellis's nickname is C.P. He has fillings in his teeth and a steel rod implanted in his neck. He has previously broken his nose and he may have had a plug of bone removed from his femur.
Details of Disappearance
Ellis was last seen in the Pearl River/Walkiah Bluff area of Picayune, Mississippi on April 25, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pearl River Sheriff's Office 601-403-2541
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2010; casefile added.