Codey Aaron Hurley

Hurley, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/01/2017
  • Missing From Tazewell, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hurley was last seen in Tazewell, Virginia on October 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Hurley may still be in the local area, or he may have traveled West Virginia or to the Boone, North Carolina area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tazewell County Sheriff’s Office 276-988-0645

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; casefile added.