Cody Enoch Haney
Haney, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/21/2024
- Missing From Bristol, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/30/2001 (24)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Haney has a tattoo on his right shoulder and a small tattoo on his left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Haney was last seen by friends in the Apalachicola National Forest on Forest Road 109 in Bristol, Florida on June 21, 2024. He was driving a vehicle which was later found abandoned in the woods off Forest Road 109. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching him.
Investigating Agency
- Liberty County Sheriff's Office 850-643-2235
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2025; casefile added.