Cody Justin Graham
RESOLVED

Graham, circa 2020; Some of Graham's tattoos
-
Missing Since
04/26/2020
-
Missing From
Chesterfield, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Graham disappeared from Chesterfield, Virginia on April 26, 2020. In September 2022, his remains were found in a wooded area in the 10700 block of Route 1. They were identified later that month. Graham's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield Police Department
804-748-1251
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2022; case resolved.
- Missing Since 04/26/2020
- Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield Police Department 804-748-1251