Cody Steele
Steele, circa 2023; Steele's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/18/2023
- Missing From Brunswick, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 205 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue Chevrolet truck with Ohio license plate number PLY3788
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Steele has a tattoo of writing on his chest and a full sleeve of tattoos on his arm; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Steele was last seen in Brunswick, Ohio on June 18, 2023. He has never been heard from again. His pickup truck, a blue Chevrolet with Ohio plate number PLY3788, is also missing. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Brunswick Police Department 330-225-9111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2024; casefile added.