Cole Younger Middleton
RESOLVED

Middleton, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
08/13/2015
-
Missing From
Gatesville, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Middleton disappeared from Gatesville, Texas on August 13 or 14, 2015. In April 2022, his skeletal remains were found on a rural property on Riverbend Lane in Coryell County, Texas. They were not identified until November 2024. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Gatesville Police Department
254-865-2226
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2024; case resolved.
Middleton, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/13/2015
- Missing From Gatesville, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Gatesville Police Department 254-865-2226