Coleen Donna Marie Powell

Powell, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/31/2021
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Powell was last seen in Orlando, Florida on December 31, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orlando Police Department 321-235-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2025; casefile added.