Collette Williams

Williams, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 12/17/1993
  • Missing From Macon, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/20/1971 (54)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair with red highlights, brown eyes. Williams's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Williams left her residence in Macon, Georgia at approximately 8:00 p.m. on December 17, 1993. She was not carrying her purse and did not have any identification with her at the time she was last seen. She never returned home and has not been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Macon Police Department 912-751-7505

. .