Colt Daniel Harmon
Harmon, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/10/2024
- Missing From Uvalde, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/17/1971 (55)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Green eyes. Harmon is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Harmon was last seen in the 4800 block of Ranch Road 1051 in Uvalde, Texas on February 10, 2024. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Harmon frequented the Texas cities of Austin, Corpus Christi, Leakey and San Antonio. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2025; casefile added.