Colton Mitchell O’Neal
RESOLVED

Colton, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
12/22/2006
-
Missing From
Acworth, Georgia
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Colton was abducted by his father from Acworth, Georgia on December 22, 2006. He was found safe in Mexico in June 2008. Colton's mother hired a private investigator who found her son.
Colton's father had an outstanding warrant on charges of molesting a teenage female relative, but he was not facing charges in his son's abduction. He was arrested and is awaiting extradition to Georgia. Colton has been reunited with his mother.
Investigating Agency
- -
. .
Colton, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/22/2006
- Missing From Acworth, Georgia
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
. .