Comalita Rochelle Wallace-Finney
Wallace-Finney, circa 2000
- Missing Since 05/09/2000
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/02/1960 (65)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Large gold earrings, a gold necklace, and a tri-colored gold and silver bracelet.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wallace-Finney's ears are pierced, and she has a black mark under one eye. She goes by her middle name, Rochelle. Some agencies spell her middle name "Rachelle" or "Rochelle," or do not hyphenate her last names, as in "Wallace Finney."
Details of Disappearance
Wallace-Finney was last seen in the 1800 block of South St. Andrews Place in Los Angeles, California on May 9, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Wallace-Finney's case. Authorities stated that she was in good physical and mental condition at the time of her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2006; alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics updated.