Concepcion De Maria Sagastume
Sagastume, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/06/2016
- Missing From Sarita, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'2, 100 - 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and pink and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sagastume has a scar on her right eyebrow and pierced ears. Her right arm is shorter than her left arm and her right hand is deformed; the fingers are webbed and shorter than normal.
Details of Disappearance
Sagastume was last seen in Sarita, Texas on May 6, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kenedy County Sheriff's Office 361-294-5205
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2017; casefile added.