Connerjack Oswalt

RESOLVED

Connerjack, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/28/2019
  • Missing From Clearlake, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 17 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Connerjack ran away from his Clearlake, California home on May 23, 2019. In April 2022, he was found alive and well outside a gas station in Summit Park, Utah. Police officers had been told about a local homeless person and had approached him several times, offering to help him find shelter, but he always refused to give his name.

On the night his identity was discovered, it was so cold the police let him warm up inside a patrol vehicle. They scanned his fingerprints at that time and learned he had an arrest warrant in Nevada, and that he was listed as a missing child out of Washington. Connerjack's family drove to Utah to reunite with him.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2022; case resolved.