Connie Anne Belew Williams

Williams, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/02/2013
  • Missing From Island County, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red sweater, jeans, a necklace with a crucifix pendant, a red ring and a wedding ring set.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2004 Subaru Forester with the Washington license plate number 764SQD (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Williams wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen leaving her residence in Coupeville, Washington at 3:00 p.m. on September 2, 2013. She was heading to South Whidbey, Washington, driving a white 2004 Subaru Forester with the Washington license plate number 764SQD which was later located. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Island County Sheriff's Office 360-678-4422

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2026; middle name and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.