Connie Faye Gregory

Gregory, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 01/23/1980
  • Missing From Hudson, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown full-length leather coat, a light green shirt and dark green pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gregory has a mole on the left side of her neck. She may use the last name Kiper.

Details of Disappearance

Gregory was last seen in Hudson, Kentucky on January 23, 1980. Her ex-husband stated he last saw her at 5:20 p.m., and that she left their children with him and said she'd be back in two or three days. She has never been heard from again. On January 24, her vehicle was found in the parking lot of her workplace, Copyset in Leitchfield, Kentucky; however, it wasn't backed into her usual spot.

Gregory may have been taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police
  • Post 4
  • 270-766-5078

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2021; details of disappearance updated.