Connie Frances Leonard

Leonard, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 12/01/1995
  • Missing From Dayton, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/11/1964 (62)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 106 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Leonard was last seen in Dayton, Ohio on December 1, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dayton Police Department 937-333-2677

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2015; casefile added.