Connie Louise Hughes
Hughes, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/01/2019
- Missing From Grants Pass, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hughes has a tattoo on her back. She may use the last names Gilcreas and/or Parks.
Details of Disappearance
Hughes was last seen in Grants Pass, Oregon sometime in 2019. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to California after her disappearance. Medford, Oregon police are investigating her case.
Investigating Agency
- Medford Police Department 541-774-2250
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2026; casefile added.