Connie Lyn Leama
Leama, circa 1995
- Missing Since 12/25/1995
- Missing From the San Fernando Valley, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/03/1964 (61)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Leama was last heard from by her family on Christmas Day, 1995. At the time, she was supposedly living in a halfway house in the San Fernando Valley area of California. Leama has never been heard from again. Alhambra, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Alhambra Police Department 626-570-5107
Source Information
. .