Connor L. Vessar
Vessar, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/13/2019
- Missing From Valley, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/03/2000 (25)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'5, 250 - 280 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black zip-up sweatshirt, and carrying a backpack. He usually wears a beanie hat.
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Vessar is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Vessar had long hair and a beard at the time of his disappearance, and he has a natural blonde streak in his hair.
Details of Disappearance
Vessar was last seen in Valley, Washington on December 13, 2019. He left his home on foot and has never been heard from again. Vessar took his iPhone 7, laptop computer, and PlayStation 3 and 4 games with him when he disappeared. He may have traveled to Oregon or California after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stevens County Sheriff's Office 509-684-5296
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2020; casefile added.