Connor McMichael Vasofsky
Vasofsky, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/27/2021
- Missing From Sterling, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 165 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, purple and blue tie-dyed shirt, pink shorts or sweatpants, and a gold chain necklace.
- Medical Conditions Vasofsky has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Vasofsky has a surgical scar on his lower right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Vasofsky was last seen in Sterling, Virginia on November 27, 2021. He left his parents' house on Center Brook Square after an argument, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Loudoun County Sheriff's Office 703-777-1021
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2022; casefile added.