Conrado Cortez Rueda

Rueda, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 10/11/2001
  • Missing From Santa Maria, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/26/1975 (50)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, gray jeans and a silver chain with a Christ medallion.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Rueda has a tattoo of a woman's face and the name "Christina" on his left upper arm. He may use the alias name Conrado Jose Maria Rueda Cortez.

Details of Disappearance

Rueda was last seen in Santa Maria, California on October 11, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Maria Police Department 805-928-3781

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.