Consuella LeShaun Cash

Consuella, circa 1975; Age-progression to age 44 (circa 2011)

  • Missing Since 01/03/1975
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/07/1967 (58)
  • Age 7 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'9, 44 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Consuella's ears are pierced. She has a small circular birthmark on her left cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Consuella was last seen in Los Angeles, California on January 3, 1975. She has never been heard from again. She is missing under suspicious circumstances and may have been the victim of a homicide. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-486-8260

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2012; age-progression added.