Consuelo Christina Trujillo
Trujillo, circa 1998
- Missing Since 08/12/1998
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/26/1973 (53)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 135 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow blouse and a multicolored skirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Trujillo's nickname is Connie. She as a three-quarter-inch scar on her forehead, a circular nickel-sized scar on the left side of her collarbone, a two- to three-inch scar on her left knee and a knee on her right big toe. Her ears and tongue are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Trujillo was last seen leaving a business where she volunteered in the 4600 block of south Central Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona at 12:30 p.m. on August 12, 1998. She was accompanied by a friend at the time.
She was expected to return to the business after lunch, but she never did and has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-261-8042
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; clothing/jewelry description added.