Contina Marie Savage
Savage, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/17/2007
- Missing From North Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/09/1972 (53)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Savage suffers from schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Red hair, brown eyes. Savage's nickname is Tina.
Details of Disappearance
Savage was last seen by her mother in North Little Rock, Arkansas on June 17, 2007. Her mother went to work the next morning and by the time she came back, Savage was gone. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- North Little Rock Police Department 501-771-7150
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; middle name and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.