Cora Bobbie Turner

Turner, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/01/2016
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/28/1922 (102)
  • Age 95 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Turner was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on April 1, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2017; casefile added.