Corceil Ricardo Howard

Howard, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 06/01/2003
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, blue jeans under green and White basketball shorts, red and White sneakers, and a hoop earring.
  • Medical Conditions Howard is in need of regular medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Howard's nickname is Little Rick. He had a mustache, beard and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He was born with an extra pinky finger on his right hand; the finger was removed, but a noticeable bump remains. His left ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Howard was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on June 1, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.