Cordell Eugene Piere Turnage
Turnage, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/15/2012
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/20/1968 (57)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 - 202 pounds
- Medical Conditions Turnage has diabetes and requires daily medication which he wasn't taking regularly at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Turnage has a tattoo of the name "Maggie" on his chest, a tattoo of a heart on his chest, and a tattoo of a panther on his right shoulder. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Turnage was last seen in the 2200 block of Duben Avenue in the Muldoon area of Anchorage, Alaska on May 15, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8900
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.