Cordell Raymond Shepherd

Shepherd, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 03/28/2004
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1976 (50)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 170 - 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Shepherd's nickname is Corky. His front tooth is broken or chipped, and he has acne. He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Shepherd was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on March 28, 2004. He traveled frequently back and forth between Cleveland and Uniontown, Pennsylvania at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2013; casefile added.