Corey Allen Ringer

Ringer, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 03/27/2011
  • Missing From Monterey, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1969 (55)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ringer may spell his first name "Corey" and his middle name "Alan" or "Allen." He may use the first name Gary. He has a scar on his upper right arm and the following tattoos: clowns on his right arm, his last name "Ringer" on his chest, a skull on his right leg, and an unknown tattoo on his left hand.

Details of Disappearance

Ringer was last seen in Monterey, California on March 27, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monterey Police Department 831-646-3830

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.